Vietnam visa for United Kingdom citizens

United Kingdom passport holders won’t need a visa if stay Vietnam for less than 15 days. But if you stay more than 15 days or a gap of at least 30 days between two visa-free visits is required. There re ways to get Vietnam visa.

1.Apply for your Vietnam visa in a Vietnam Embassy / Consulate:

Embassy of Vietnam in London, United Kingdom
Address: 12-14 Victoria Road, London W8 5RD, United Kingdom
Telephone: 0207 937 1912
Fax: 0207 565 3853 or 0207 937 6108
Email: consular@vietnamembassy.org.uk
Website : www.vietnamembassy.org.uk

2.Apply Vietnam E-visa( electronic visa)

To apply for an electronic visa, Please visit the government website at: https://evisa.xuatnhapcanh.gov.vn
and fill out the form as instructions.

Or you can apply through visa agency as our website. Please send your passport scan + photo (size passport photo) and entry date, port of entry and exit to email info@visaonline.com.vn. Your e-visa letter will be sent within 01-02 working days. Then you just show this letter at passport control (immigration desk)in port of entry to enter Vietnam .E-visa is available even you enter by air/ land/ sea.

Visa type
Tourist visa:
30 days, single entry
Business visa:30 days, single entry

3.Apply visa on arrival

You just need to apply online to obtain an visa approval letter and pick up your visa at Vietnam international airports. This method is so convenient, fast, easy. You just stay at home, access the Internet, apply online and get your visa upon arrival. Visa on arrival works for air travel only but there are many choices for you about visa type.

Please follow these instructions to obtain a Visa to Vietnam.
– Provide us your passport copy and details about visa type, entry date, arrival airport to email: info@visaonline.com.vn
– Make payment for us (service fee) as per instructions.
– Get your visa approval letter via our email after 01- 02 working days.
– Present visa approval letter+ passport+ 2 photos+  form NA1 + visa’s stamp fee at Vietnam airports to get visa stamp.

Visa type:

Tourist visa: 1 month/ 3months, single/multiple entries
Business visa: 1 month/ 3months/6 months/ 1year, single/multiple entries